The court shall issue an order (1) stating the grounds asserted for the removal, unless a petition for removal has been filed, (2) directing that cause be shown why the personal representative should not be removed, and (3) setting a hearing. Notes, Premarital Massachusetts Court System Probate and Family Court forms for wills, estates, and trusts A collection of court forms related to wills, estates, and trusts for use in Probate and Family Court sorted by subject These forms may not display properly in your browser. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Download Free Print-Only PDF OR Purchase Interactive PDF Version of this Form. State laws vary. Bureaucracy requires precision and accuracy.